Home

Mucky Duck 8.5 Miles Multi-Terrain 17 May 2009

results courtesy of Jim Ezard

Position Forenames Surname Club Category Time
1 Phill Taylor Bridlington R.R. M 49:02 seconds
2 Darren Burnley Pudsey Pacers MV40 49:53 seconds
3 Jonathan Leskiewiez Beverley A.C. M 50:11 seconds
4 Nigel Sisson East Hull Harriers M 51:27 seconds
5 Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders MV40 51:54 seconds
6 Ian Grewer East Hull Harriers MV50 52:21 seconds
7 James Clark Pudsey Pacers M 52:34 seconds
8 Giles Harris Goole Viking Striders M 52:47 seconds
9 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers M 52:54 seconds
10 James McGivern Beverley A.C. MV45 53:12 seconds
11 Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers MV45 53:19 seconds
12 Michael Jackson East Hull Harriers MV50 53:27 seconds
13 Mike Vinegrad East Hull Harriers M 53:57 seconds
14 Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers MV40 54:21 seconds
15 Rob Williamson Loftus and Whitby MV40 55:08 seconds
16 Jonathan Sage   MV45 55:17 seconds
17 Paul Clark Beverley A.C. MV40 55:27 seconds
18 Aden Ball Askern Road Runners M 55:38 seconds
19 Peter Gulc Bridlington R.R. M 55:49 seconds
20 Steve Jackson Beverley A.C. MV45 56:03 seconds
21 Dave Shipley Scarborough A.C. MV50 56:07 seconds
22 Andrew Teal Pudsey Pacers M 56:20 seconds
23 Sean Casey Pudsey Pacers MV40 56:54 seconds
24 Darren Jowsey   MV45 57:00 seconds
25 David Rowden Hull Springhead Harriers MV45 57:02 seconds
26 Simon Collins   M 57:09 seconds
27 Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders MV50 57:12 seconds
28 Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers MV50 57:16 seconds
29 Kevin Ward   MV45 57:28 seconds
30 Simon Rycroft   M 57:49 seconds
31 Stephen White Clayton-le-Moors Harriers MV50 57:53 seconds
32 John Marshall Pudsey Pacers MV40 58:00 seconds
33 David Parkin   MV40 58:02 seconds
34 Robert Singh Beverley A.C. M 58:16 seconds
35 Chris Clayton Scarborough A.C. MV40 58:46 seconds
36 Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers MV40 59:21 seconds
37 Ben Senior Selby M 59:22 seconds
38 Peter Graham Watkinson Beverley A.C. MV55 59:25 seconds
39 Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers MV50 59:35 seconds
40 Kevin Andrew Lewis Bridlington R.R. MV40 59:39 seconds
41 Jacqui Dews Holmfirth LV35 59:44 seconds
42 Phil Dewberry Hull Springhead Harriers MV60 59:51 seconds
43 Steven Wilcox City of Hull A.C. M 60:05 seconds
44 Tim Redman Beverley A.C. M 60:07 seconds
45 Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners MV40 60:25 seconds
46 Andrew Hoyle   M 60:37 seconds
47 Jason Siegler Barracuda TRI M 60:41 seconds
48 Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers MV50 60:41 seconds
49 David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M 61:11 seconds
50 Graham Pullen   M 61:22 seconds
51 Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders LV45 61:47 seconds
52 Clive Reid Pocklington Runners MV55 61:51 seconds
54 Paul Atkinson   M 62:07 seconds
55 Dan Gilbank Pickering R.C. M 62:11 seconds
56 Mark Leach Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV45 62:14 seconds
57 Pam Richards City of Hull A.C. LV35 62:34 seconds
58 Steve Sharp Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV40 62:43 seconds
59 Stephen Coveney City of Hull A.C. MV55 62:53 seconds
60 Patrick Burdass Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV40 63:00 seconds
61 Robert Eyre Bridlington R.R. MV60 63:04 seconds
62 Maurice Thorpe   MV50 63:10 seconds
63 Alan Nowell Pudsey Pacers M 63:11 seconds
64 Daniel Barrass Hull Springhead Harriers M 63:15 seconds
65 Matthew Crowther Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 63:21 seconds
66 Karon Colley   LV45 63:28 seconds
67 Nicholas Ashley Baldwin   MV40 63:33 seconds
68 Matthew Cole Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 63:41 seconds
69 Julian Spelman   M 63:47 seconds
70 Helen Horrobin East Hull Harriers L 63:50 seconds
71 Clare Nicholson City of Hull A.C. LV35 64:00 seconds
72 Roger Lewis   MV60 64:03 seconds
73 Paul Coyne Kilham Stores (Challenge) MV50 64:16 seconds
74 Andrew Johnson   MV40 64:30 seconds
75 Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers MV55 64:41 seconds
76 Robert Reid Beverley A.C. MV40 64:44 seconds
77 Darren Lee   MV40 64:54 seconds
78 Phillip Reay Haltemprice R.R.C. M 65:03 seconds
79 Jack Coyne Kilham Stores (Challenge) M 65:04 seconds
80 Martin Davies Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV45 65:05 seconds
81 Rupert Wilks   M 65:16 seconds
82 Claire Traynor   LV35 65:18 seconds
83 Richard Sykes   M 65:19 seconds
84 Paul Macmillan Selby MV40 65:20 seconds
85 Richard Riby   M 65:30 seconds
86 Joe Sheperdson Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 65:31 seconds
87 Rowan Turner Scunthorpe & District A.C. L 65:32 seconds
88 Neil Coyne Kilham Stores (Challenge) MV50 65:37 seconds
89 Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners MV40 65:48 seconds
90 Judy Allison Bridlington R.R. LV55 66:02 seconds
91 Tim Simpson   M 66:03 seconds
92 Steve Kitchman   MV40 66:08 seconds
93 Ross Gunning   MV40 66:16 seconds
94 Andrew Lawty Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 66:32 seconds
95 John Pop Pudsey Pacers MV50 66:36 seconds
96 Andy Smith Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV40 66:43 seconds
97 Will Brennand Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 67:02 seconds
98 Kevin Robert Swash Selby MV50 67:07 seconds
99 Stephen Knowles Hull Springhead Harriers MV50 67:13 seconds
100 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers MV50 67:14 seconds
101 James Iveson Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV40 67:15 seconds
102 John Douglas   MV50 67:21 seconds
103 April Gunning   LV35 67:35 seconds
104 Paul Wilson Driffield Striders MV40 67:36 seconds
105 Leanne Hague Kippax Harriers LV35 67:45 seconds
106 Richard Lowe Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV45 68:05 seconds
107 Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers LV40 68:10 seconds
108 Edwin Maund Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV40 68:17 seconds
109 Samantha Allen Beverley A.C. LV35 68:42 seconds
110 Karan Maddox Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV40 68:57 seconds
111 Malcolm Fraser   MV40 69:04 seconds
112 Mark Willis Whitecity Hull RC M 69:15 seconds
113 David Robinson Beverley A.C. MV60 69:30 seconds
114 Jackie Wright Beverley A.C. LV45 69:39 seconds
115 Nicola Bradford Pudsey Pacers LV35 69:53 seconds
116 Craig Bridgewood Scarborough A.C. MV40 69:58 seconds
117 Terri Wilmott Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV35 70:10 seconds
118 Steve Cooper   MV45 70:11 seconds
119 Mike Willis Scarborough A.C. MV60 70:17 seconds
120 David Bond   MV60 70:17 seconds
121 Samantha Ritson Scunthorpe & District A.C. LV35 70:20 seconds
122 Lisa Walker Pocklington Runners LV45 70:21 seconds
123 Simon Adams Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 70:40 seconds
124 Emma Phillips Barton and District AC L 71:11 seconds
125 David Ian Foster Bridlington R.R. MV50 71:12 seconds
126 Trish Cutts Pudsey Pacers LV50 71:13 seconds
127 Mandy Wells Hull Springhead Harriers LV35 71:37 seconds
128 Nick Tranmer   MV40 72:12 seconds
129 Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners LV45 72:15 seconds
130 Rachel Gilbank Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) L 72:32 seconds
131 Sue Jarrett   LV40 72:46 seconds
132 Cath Wadforth Hull Springhead Harriers LV55 72:58 seconds
133 Dianne Coleman Beverley A.C. LV45 72:59 seconds
134 John Traynor   M 73:6 seconds
135 Shirley Oglesby East Hull Harriers LV55 73:18 seconds
136 Miranda Robinson Beverley AC LV35 73:21 seconds
137 Caroline Hardy   L 73:21 seconds
138 Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers L 73:30 seconds
139 Petra Bird   LV40 73:35 seconds
140 Sam Havlor Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) M 73:41 seconds
141 Christopher Thornton   MV40 73:43 seconds
142 Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers LV35 73:50 seconds
143 John Currie   MV60 73:56 seconds
144 Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers LV55 74:02 seconds
145 Claire Ward Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) L 74:22 seconds
146 Andrew Connolly   M 74:00 seconds
147 Gavin Astill   MV40 74:00 seconds
148 Melanie Granger   LV50 74:47 seconds
149 Julie Clayton Scarborough A.C. LV40 74:49 seconds
150 Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers LV40 74:57 seconds
151 Zoe Dodd Driffield Striders L 75:03 seconds
152 Stuart Barker   MV45 75:19 seconds
153 Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers MV50 75:23 seconds
154 Hugh Bellamy GPCSC (Challenge) MV45 75:42 seconds
155 Barrie Buxton City of Hull A.C. MV60 75:50 seconds
156 Kevin Dean Barracuda TRI MV50 76:08 seconds
157 James Pape GPCSC (Challenge) M 76:19 seconds
158 Andrew Grainger Beverley A.C. MV40 76:23 seconds
159 Vicky Pullen   LV35 76:24 seconds
160 Linda Porter Scunthorpe & District A.C. LV55 76:49 seconds
161 Barry Sinar F.R.A. MV60 76:53 seconds
162 Deborah Brant Beverley A.C. LV40 77:11 seconds
163 Alan Story   MV45 77:17 seconds
164 Nicola Glover Beverley A.C. L 77:22 seconds
165 Chris Henshaw Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV55 77:27 seconds
166 David Shipley Pudsey Pacers MV55 77:32 seconds
167 Samantha Drury   L 77:52 seconds
168 Tracey Gilbank Pickering R.C. LV40 77:53 seconds
169 John Long   MV50 77:56 seconds
170 Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers LV45 78:02 seconds
171 Debbie Rycroft   LV35 78:12 seconds
172 Helen Crowle Pocklington Runners LV40 78:17 seconds
173 Samantha Dunning   L 78:44 seconds
174 Margaret Hearnden   LV40 78:44 seconds
175 Shane Grant-Shaw   MV40 79:00 seconds
176 Lisa Smedley Baildon Runners L 79:45 seconds
177 Carol Godson   LV45 79:56 seconds
178 Jacqui Dickinson Beverley A.C. LV50 80:07 seconds
179 Peter McNally Beverley A.C. MV60 80:30 seconds
180 Joy Good Pudsey Pacers LV55 80:57 seconds
181 Sally Cass   LV40 81:6 seconds
182 Sue Davies   LV40 81:6 seconds
183 Sandra Wilson East Hull Harriers LV55 82:46 seconds
184 Frank Harrison City of Hull A.C. MV60 83:00 seconds
185 Denise Ann Ombler East Hull Harriers LV50 83:04 seconds
186 Neal Sorokin   M 83:11 seconds
187 Yendis Westerman West Hull L LV50 83:38 seconds
188 John Boardley Beverley A.C. MV60 83:40 seconds
189 Sheila Howes Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV55 83:44 seconds
190 Maria Britton Beverley A.C. LV35 83:50 seconds
191 Heather Heaton Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV45 83:55 seconds
192 Kay Farrow Beverley A.C. LV50 83:57 seconds
193 Jeremy Ashcroft-Hawley Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) MV60 84:35 seconds
194 Melanie Gross-Sorokin   L 85:49 seconds
195 Michael Hadfield   M 86:12 seconds
196 James Hutchinson   M 86:25 seconds
197 Richard Mitchell-Williams   M 86:54 seconds
198 Barbara Khan York Postal Athletic LV40 87:31 seconds
199 Justine Greenhalgh   LV35 88:26 seconds
200  Sally Utley Pocklington Runners L 90:54 seconds
201 Helen Redman Beverley A.C. LV40 90:58 seconds
202 Polly Wong   LV35 91:36 seconds
203 Emma Caley   LV35 92:6 seconds
204 Stephen Fletcher Pocklington Runners MV55 92:15 seconds
205 Carol Galloway   LV40 92:53 seconds
206 Maria Bonorchis   LV35 94:08 seconds
207 Jenny Metcalfe Pocklington Runners L 94:34 seconds
208 Susan Bannister   L 94:36 seconds
209 Angela Campbell   L 94:46 seconds
210 Stephanie Windsor   LV55 94:54 seconds
211 Liz Johnson   L 94:55 seconds
212 Donna Atkinson   L 95:07 seconds
213 Helen Turton Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) L 95:29 seconds
214 Sue Lakin GPCSC (Challenge) L 95:42 seconds
215 Karen Clark Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV45 95:56 seconds
216 Trudie Newlove   LV40 101:25 seconds
217 Elise Hodgson Wolds Way to Health ( Challenge) LV35 102:24 seconds

Make a Free Website with Yola.